Past Chairs

PAST CHAIRS

2014 / 15 Kimberly Pinkerton, CP, President, Wabash County Chamber of Commerce

2013/14  David Daugherty, IOM, AE, President, Goshen Chamber of Commerce

2012/13 Christy Gillenwater, CCE, IOM, President, Greater Bloomington Chamber of Commerce

2011/12 Rex Richards, CCE, AE, IOM, President/CEO, Greater Valparaiso Chamber of Commerce

2010/11 Christy Gillenwater, CCE, IOM, President, Greater Bloomington Chamber of Commerce

2009/10 Mo Merhoff, President, Carmel Chamber of Commerce

2008/2009 Bill Bailey, President, Greater Seymour Chamber of Commerce

2007/2008 Mark Eagan, CCE, IOM, President & CEO, Chamber of Commerce of St. Joseph County

2006/2007 Phil Penn, IOM, President, Greater Elkhart Chamber of Commerce

2005/2006 Rod Henry, CCE, IOM, President, Terre Haute Chamber of Commerce

2004/2005 Christi Wolf, IOM, President, Fishers CofC

2003/2004 Darrell Voelker, IOM, President, CofC of Harrison County

2002/2003 Adele Bowden-Purlee, IOM, President, Bedford Area CofC

2001/2002 Dan Allen, IOM, Muncie-Delaware County Chamber

2000/2001 Todd Moser, Kokomo/Howard County Chamber

1999/2000 Deb Butterfield, IOM, President, Richmond/Wayne County CofC

1998/1999 Shelli Williams, IOM, Madison Area Chamber of Commerce

1997/1998 Dana Smith, IOM, Greater Lafayette Chamber of Commerce

1996/1997 Bruce Storm, Wabash Area Chamber of Commerce

1995/1996 Steve Queior, Chamber of Commerce of St. Joseph County

1994/1995 Jerry Easley, Richmond Chamber of Commerce

1993/1994 Russ Sloan, President, Muncie-Delaware Cty CofC

1992/1993 Nancy Blondin, President, Carmel CofC

1991/1992 J. Michael Brooks, Bloomington CofC

1989/1990 Lynn Hailey, Columbus CofC

1988/1989 G. Roderick Henry, President, Anderson/Madison County CofC

1987/1988 Margie Johnson, President, Kokomo-Howard County CofC

1986/1987 John Myrland, EVP, Grt. Indianapolis CofC

1985/1986 Madonna Boston, EVP, Marion-Grant County CofC

1984/1985 Edward A. Wolking, Jr.,

1983/1984 Ruth Ann Sellers

1982/1983 William H. Ray, Anderson Area CofC

1978/1979 Doug Marsh, President, Marion/Grant County CofC

1977/1978 Jim Dittoe, President, Kokomo/Evansville

1974/1975 Steve McTigue, President, South Bend/Mishawaka CofC

1966/1967 Robert H. Judd, Seymour Chamber of Commerce

1965/1966 Robert P. O’Bannon, Muncie Chamber of Commerce

1964/1965 John V. Barnett, Indianapolis Chamber of Commerce

1963/1964 Kenneth M. Burch, South Bend-Mishawaka Chamber

1962/1963 Wayne Hall, Valparaiso Chamber

1961/1962 Carl R. Dortch, Indianapolis Chamber

1960/1961 John Lamb, Terre Haute Chamber of Commerce

1959/1960 Walter D. Ford, Hammond Chamber of Commerce

1958/1959 Robert E. Harmon, Marion Chamber of Commerce

1957/1958 Phil J. Gerringer, Peru Chamber

1956/1957 Floyd W. Stoelting, Anderson Chamber of Commerce

1955/1956 George H. Applegate, East Chicago Chamber

1954/1955 James B. Clements, Michigan City Chamber of Commerce

1953/1954 Phillip E. Acker, Muncie Chamber of Commerce

1952/1953 Murray S. Stephens, Connersville Chamber of Commerce

1951/1952 Earl S. Ward, Fort Wayne Chamber of Commerce

1950/1951 Ernest Hostettler, Bedford Chamber of Commerce

1949/1950 Harry Eisenbise, Logansport Chamber of Commerce

1948/1949 William P. Cottingham, Gary Chamber of Commerce

1947/1948 Stephen M. Baker, Columbus Chamber of Commerce

1946/1947 Waldo B. Jennings, Whiting Chamber of Commerce

1945/1946 Guy L. Baker, Bloomington Chamber of Commerce

1944/1945 A. P. Eberlin, Evansville Chamber of Commerce

1943/1944 Art C. Conde, Michigan City Chamber of Commerce

1942/1943 Fay Paul, Mishawaka Chamber of Commerce

1941/1942 Morton Hayman, Terre Haute Chamber of Commerce

1940/1941 Floyd Hutchison, New Castle Chamber of Commerce

1939/1940 L. G. McIntire, Elkhart Chamber of Commerce

1938/1939 William H. Book, Indianapolis Chamber of Commerce

1937/1938 Clare Johnson, Lafayette Chamber of Commerce

1936/1937 Edwin Hackett, Hammond Chamber of Commerce

1935/1936 Eph L. Bach, South Bend Chamber of Commerce

1934/1935 Glen Maple, La Porte Chamber of Commerce

1933/1934 Russell Thompson, Crawfordsville Chamber of Commerce

1932/1933 Vacant

1931/1932 Lester Bush, Muncie Chamber of Commerce

1930/1931 Allyn F. Bradley, Whiting Chamber of Commerce

1930 George T. Hitz, Anderson Chamber of Commerce

1929 James Nichols, Gary Chamber of Commerce

1928/1929 Stanley Warner, New Albany Chamber of Commerce

1927/1928 Amos Taylor, Elkhart Chamber of Commerce

1926/1927 John Reynolds, Indianapolis Chamber of Commerce

1925 J. S. Johnson, Evansville

1924/1925 Henry Bodine, Fort Wayne Chamber of Commerce

1923/1924 Frank Green, South Bend Chamber of Commerce

1922/1923 William Arnett, Kokomo Chamber of Commerce

1921/1922 Lawrence E. Reeves, Anderson Chamber of Commerce

1920/1921 William H. Howard, Indianapolis Chamber of Commerce

1919/1920 Don Sidle, Vincennes Chamber of Commerce

1918/1919 Edward Daniels, Tipton Chamber of Commerce

1916/1918 John E. Northway, Martinsville Chamber of Commerce

1915/1916 Richard G. Brusch, Bloomington Chamber of Commerce

Major Sponsors
  Citlinc WebLink
TESTIMONIALS
Stay Informed - Newsletter Sign-Up

Stay informed on the latest tips & tricks for chamber professionals by accessing the ICEA e-newsletter. Sign up today to be added to the mailing list.

For Email Marketing you can trust